Chuba Hubbard banner
Chuba Hubbard
YFFL Player Profile

Chuba Hubbard

RB CAR •Refugees Active
Experience6 years
Draft History
Refugees - Rd 2 (11) 2021
2026 Points 64 7 starts · 64 possible points
Season Average 9.1 Per start · 9.1 possible average
Career Points 200 31 starts · 344 possible points
Per Game Average 6.5 Per start · 4.0 possible average
Best Game 16 W4, 2026 start · 18 possible

Recent Production

W8 · 2026
81 rush • 38 rec • 1 TD
10
W7 · 2026
33 rush • 27 rec • 0 TD
2
W6 · 2026
120 rush • 1 rec • 1 TD
10
W4 · 2026
122 rush • 7 rec • 2 TD
16
W3 · 2026
82 rush • 28 rec • 0 TD
4

Career Highlights

Franchises Played For 1 Refugees
Original Draft Selection Refugees - Rd 2 (11) 2021
20+ Point Games 0
100-Yard Rushing Games 4
Multi-TD Games 4
Longest TD Streak 4 games
Best Season 2026 64 starter points
Double-Digit Games 9
Statistics
2021
WeekTeamPassRushRecTDConvFGXPPts
1-00400000
2-010000000
3-0522700002
4Refugees0571400002
5-01013300004
6Refugees061410008
7-0282800002
8-082910008
9-033300000
10-027010006
11-00000000
12-06000000
14-033010006
2022
WeekTeamPassRushRecTDConvFGXPPts
1-03000000
2-00000000
3-025000000
4-00000000
5-00000000
6-06100000
7-0631010008
8-00000000
9-00000000
10-014000000
11-002500000
12-065000002
14-0742510008
2023
WeekTeamPassRushRecTDConvFGXPPts
1-060900002
2Refugees0163400002
3Refugees02200000
4-0411200002
5-035000000
6Refugees088210008
8Refugees0282600002
9Refugees058900002
10-0231600000
11-057800002
12Refugees0454710008
13Refugees01040200016
14Refugees087900002
2024
WeekTeamPassRushRecTDConvFGXPPts
1-014000000
2-0641200002
3-011455100012
4-010417100010
5-097-210008
6Refugees0921100004
7Refugees052010008
8-0561500002
9Refugees0720200014
10Refugees015316100012
12Refugees0592110010
13Refugees043000000
14Refugees09215100010
2025
WeekTeamPassRushRecTDConvFGXPPts
1Refugees0573210008
2Refugees0383910008
3Refugees073300002
4Refugees0492000002
5-00000000
6-00000000
7Refugees0312400002
8Refugees034010006
9-017000000
10Refugees014100000
11-021700000
12-0162700000
13-08341100010
2026
WeekTeamPassRushRecTDConvFGXPPts
1Refugees04938200014
2Refugees0531110008
3Refugees0822800004
4Refugees01227200016
6Refugees01201100010
7Refugees0332700002
8Refugees08138100010