Jahan Dotson banner
Jahan Dotson
YFFL Player Profile

Jahan Dotson

WR ATL •Chickens Active
Experience5 years
Draft History
Boys - Rd 1 (13) 2022
2026 Points 0 0 starts · 18 possible points
Season Average 0.0 Per start · 2.6 possible average
Career Points 30 14 starts · 112 possible points
Per Game Average 2.1 Per start · 1.6 possible average
Best Game 8 W9, 2023 start · 12 possible

Recent Production

W7 · 2026
6 rec • 0 TD
0
W6 · 2026
87 rec • 1 TD
8
W5 · 2026
54 rec • 0 TD
2
W4 · 2026
54 rec • 1 TD
8
W3 · 2026
11 rec • 0 TD
0

Career Highlights

Franchises Played For 1 Boys
Original Draft Selection Boys - Rd 1 (13) 2022
20+ Point Games 0
100-Yard Receiving Games 0
Multi-TD Games 0
Longest TD Streak 1 game
Best Season 2023 22 starter points
Double-Digit Games 0
Statistics
2022
WeekTeamPassRushRecTDConvFGXPPts
1-0-1040200012
2-0059110010
3Boys001000000
4-004310006
5-00000000
6-00000000
7-00000000
8-00000000
9-00000000
10-001400000
11-031300000
12-00000000
13Boys005410008
2023
WeekTeamPassRushRecTDConvFGXPPts
1Boys004000000
2Boys002200000
3Boys002100000
4Boys002710006
5Boys00000000
6Boys00000000
7Boys004300000
8-00108100010
9Boys006910008
10Boys00000000
11Boys002310006
12Boys005200002
13Boys002300000
2024
WeekTeamPassRushRecTDConvFGXPPts
1-00000000
2-00600000
3-00800000
4-001100000
6-0131000000
7-00000000
8-00000000
9-003600000
10-002700000
11-00800000
12-00400000
13-00700000
14-00500000
2025
WeekTeamPassRushRecTDConvFGXPPts
1-005900002
2-00400000
3-00700000
4-00000000
5-002400000
6-001700000
7-00000000
8-004010006
10-00000000
11-004300000
12-00000000
13-001200000
14-00300000
2026
WeekTeamPassRushRecTDConvFGXPPts
1-001900000
2-001100000
3-001100000
4-005410008
5-005400002
6-008710008
7-00600000