Jakobi Meyers banner
Jakobi Meyers
YFFL Player Profile

Jakobi Meyers

WR JAX •Orangutangs Active
Experience8 years
Draft History
Orangutangs - Rd 2 (16) 2024
2026 Points 8 4 starts · 16 possible points
Season Average 2.0 Per start · 2.7 possible average
Career Points 120 50 starts · 272 possible points
Per Game Average 2.4 Per start · 2.3 possible average
Best Game 8 W12, 2025 start · 14 possible

Recent Production

W6 · 2026
83 rec • 0 TD
2
W5 · 2026
37 rec • 0 TD
0
W4 · 2026
33 rec • 0 TD
0
W3 · 2026
64 rec • 1 TD
8
W2 · 2026
28 rec • 0 TD
0

Career Highlights

Franchises Played For 3 Orangutangs, Merry Men, Brothers
Original Draft Selection Orangutangs - Rd 2 (16) 2024
20+ Point Games 0
100-Yard Receiving Games 3
Multi-TD Games 0
Longest TD Streak 3 games
Best Season 2023 24 starter points
Double-Digit Games 0
Statistics
2019
WeekTeamPassRushRecTDConvFGXPPts
1-002200000
2-00000000
3-003800000
4-00000000
5-00600000
6-005400002
7-004700000
8Merry Men00500000
9-00000000
11-00700000
12-007400002
13-004600000
2020
WeekTeamPassRushRecTDConvFGXPPts
1-00000000
2-00700000
3-00000000
4-00000000
6-00000000
7-026000002
8-005801004
9Brothers0016900006
10Brothers2405910008
11Brothers003800000
12-005200002
13Brothers001500000
2021
WeekTeamPassRushRecTDConvFGXPPts
1-004400000
2Brothers003800000
3-009400002
4Brothers4507000002
5Brothers005600002
6Brothers004401002
7Brothers004400000
8Brothers003701002
9Brothers00800000
10Brothers004910006
11Brothers003900000
12Brothers009800002
13Brothers00000000
2022
WeekTeamPassRushRecTDConvFGXPPts
1Brothers075500002
2-009500002
3-00000000
4-00000000
5-00111100010
6Brothers006000002
7-003410006
8Brothers006010008
9Brothers024200000
11Brothers005200002
12Brothers006200002
13Brothers002200000
14Brothers00000000
2023
WeekTeamPassRushRecTDConvFGXPPts
1-0081200014
2-00000000
3-008500002
4-003300000
5Brothers007510008
6Brothers006110008
7-005010008
8Brothers001900000
9Brothers0173810008
10-002100000
11-004900000
12-027910008
14Brothers002500000
2024
WeekTeamPassRushRecTDConvFGXPPts
1-036100002
2-002900000
3-0062110010
4Orangutangs004900000
5Orangutangs007200002
6-00000000
7-00000000
8Orangutangs005210008
9Orangutangs0010500004
11Orangutangs0202800000
12Orangutangs0012100004
13Orangutangs009700002
14Orangutangs006700002
2025
WeekTeamPassRushRecTDConvFGXPPts
1Orangutangs009700002
2Orangutangs006800002
3Orangutangs006300002
4Orangutangs003000000
5Orangutangs003200000
6Orangutangs003900000
7-00000000
9-002300000
10Orangutangs004100000
11-006400002
12Orangutangs005010008
13-039010008
14Orangutangs093910006
2026
WeekTeamPassRushRecTDConvFGXPPts
1Orangutangs024010006
2-002800000
3-006410008
4Orangutangs003300000
5Orangutangs003700000
6Orangutangs008300002