2008 QB Stats
Year
Position
Pos Name Team Pa Ru Rc TD 2Pt FG XP Pts
1. QB Drew BreesHL 38701024000178
2. QB Kurt WarnerMT 33590022000157
3. QB Tony RomoAE 255915021000150
4. QB Jay CutlerMHB 3391141021100149
5. QB Peyton ManningUH 294817020100130
6. QB Aaron RodgersSD 2391128019200126
7. QB Eli ManningBB 262411020000124
8. QB Ben RoethlisbergerFM 17814901400088
9. QB Jason CampbellCR 256015901000068
QB Donovan McNabbCC 17205601000068
11. QB Derek AndersonWG 1454530920062
12. QB Philip RiversCC 1462480810054
13. QB Gus FrerotteLMM 125210800048
14. QB Jake DelhommeBP 61340600036
15. QB Matt CasselBP 1287760500035
16. QB David GarrardAO 1513860500034
QB Matt RyanFM 1019180500034
18. QB Matt HasselbeckBuB 1216690500030
QB Jon KitnaLMM 758260500030
QB Brett FavreSD 66570500030
QB Seneca WallaceBuB 649170500030
QB Matt SchaubMT 547-10500030
23. QB JaMarcus RussellMB 11791030400024
24. QB Trent EdwardsAO 1104350310020
25. QB Jeff GarciaWG 767680300018